logo

TOYOTA Thailand Open 2018

10 - 15 July

Nimibutr Stadium , Bangkok, Thailand
PRIZE MONEY USD 350,000

TOYOTA Thailand Open 2018 10 - 15 July

MATCH RESULTS 12 July 2018

  • 13:00
    XD
    Court 1
    Praveen JORDAN [5]
    Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
    bt
    CHANG Tak Ching
    NG Wing Yung
    22-20, 21-15
    0:26
  • 13:00
    WS
    Court 2
    Akane YAMAGUCHI [1]
    bt
    GOH Jin Wei
    21-15, 21-12
    0:32
  • 13:00
    MD
    Court 3
    Takeshi KAMURA [1]
    Keigo SONODA
    bt
    Akbar Bintang CAHYONO
    Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI
    21-14, 21-13
    0:26
  • 13:00
    XD
    Court 4
    Yuki KANEKO
    Mayu MATSUMOTO
    bt
    Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
    Ashwini PONNAPPA
    21-11, 21-16
    0:29
  • 13:40
    WS
    Court 1
    Nozomi OKUHARA [4]
    bt
    Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
    21-18, 21-15
    0:41
  • 13:40
    XD
    Court 2
    WANG Chi-Lin [3]
    LEE Chia Hsin
    bt
    Yugo KOBAYASHI
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    21-16, 21-15
    0:26
  • 13:40
    WS
    Court 3
    Beiwen ZHANG [7]
    bt
    Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE
    21-16, 19-21, 21-11
    0:51
  • 13:40
    MD
    Court 4
    LIAO Min Chun [5]
    SU Ching Heng
    bt
    CHUNG Yonny
    TAM Chun Hei
    19-21, 21-18, 21-18
    0:57
  • 14:20
    MS
    Court 1
    Tommy SUGIARTO
    bt
    Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
    19-21, 21-18, 21-16
    1:08
  • 14:20
    XD
    Court 2
    LU Kai
    CHEN Lu
    bt
    LU Ching Yao
    HU Ling Fang
    21-17, 21-18
    0:38
  • 14:20
    WS
    Court 3
    Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
    bt
    Saena KAWAKAMI
    21-12, 21-18
    0:26
  • 14:20
    WS
    Court 4
    Aya OHORI
    bt
    Sayaka SATO [8]
    9-21, 21-19, 21-18
    0:49
  • 15:00
    WS
    Court 1
    Michelle LI
    bt
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
    15-21, 21-12, 21-19
    1:00
  • 15:00
    XD
    Court 2
    Hafiz FAIZAL [8]
    Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
    bt
    Ben LANE
    Jessica PUGH
    21-13, 21-18
    0:30
  • 15:00
    XD
    Court 3
    REN Xiang Yu
    TANG Jin Hua
    bt
    Marcus ELLIS [4]
    Lauren SMITH
    21-16, 16-21, 21-17
    1:02
  • 15:00
    MS
    Court 4
    Sony Dwi KUNCORO
    bt
    PRANNOY H. S. [4]
    21-18, 21-14
    0:35
  • 15:40
    XD
    Court 1
    Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [7]
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    bt
    Hee Chun MAK
    YEUNG Nga Ting
    21-17, 21-13
    0:27
  • 15:40
    XD
    Court 2
    Chris ADCOCK [1]
    Gabrielle ADCOCK
    bt
    Ricky KARANDASUWARDI
    Debby SUSANTO
    21-9, 22-20
    0:32
  • 15:40
    WD
    Court 3
    Naoko FUKUMAN [8]
    Kurumi YONAO
    bt
    HSU Ya Ching
    WU Ti Jung
    12-21, 21-17, 21-14
    1:02
  • 15:40
    MS
    Court 4
    Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
    bt
    Sitthikom THAMMASIN
    21-11, 21-9
    0:37
  • 16:20
    WS
    Court 1
    Soniia CHEAH
    bt
    ZHANG Yi Man
    21-17, 21-17
    0:37
  • 16:20
    WD
    Court 2
    Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI
    Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI
    bt
    Gabriela STOEVA [6]
    Stefani STOEVA
    21-15, 21-13
    0:36
  • 16:20
    MS
    Court 3
    HUANG Yu Xiang
    bt
    CHONG Wei Feng
    21-9, 21-19
    0:38
  • 16:20
    MS
    Court 4
    Kanta TSUNEYAMA
    bt
    PARUPALLI Kashyap
    21-18, 18-21, 21-19
    1:08
  • 17:05
    MS
    Court 1
    Khosit PHETPRADAB
    bt
    Rajiv OUSEPH
    23-21, 21-13
    0:42
  • 17:05
    WD
    Court 2
    Shiho TANAKA [2]
    Koharu YONEMOTO
    bt
    Savitree AMITRAPAI
    Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG
    21-6, 11-5 Retired
    0:21
  • 17:05
    MD
    Court 3
    Aaron CHIA
    SOH Wooi Yik
    bt
    LEE Jhe-Huei [2]
    LEE Yang
    21-18, 13-21, 21-19
    0:39
  • 17:05
    WD
    Court 4
    Mayu MATSUMOTO [7]
    Wakana NAGAHARA
    bt
    CAO Tong Wei
    ZHENG Yu
    21-18, 21-14
    0:37
  • 17:50
    MS
    Court 1
    Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
    bt
    LEE Zii Jia
    21-18, 21-12
    0:34
  • 17:50
    WS
    Court 2
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [2]
    bt
    YIP Pui Yin
    21-16, 21-14
    0:37
  • 17:50
    MD
    Court 2
    Hiroyuki ENDO
    Yuta WATANABE
    bt
    ATTRI Manu
    REDDY B. Sumeeth
    22-24, 21-13, 21-19
    1:06
  • 17:50
    WD
    Court 4
    Yuki FUKUSHIMA [1]
    Sayaka HIROTA
    bt
    Chloe BIRCH
    Jenny MOORE
    21-11, 21-14
    0:30
  • 18:35
    MS
    Court 1
    Kenta NISHIMOTO [5]
    bt
    LU Guang Zu
    21-16, 20-22, 21-19
    1:17
  • 18:35
    MD
    Court 2
    Takuto INOUE [3]
    Yuki KANEKO
    bt
    Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
    Nyl YAKURA
    21-13, 21-18
    0:26
  • 18:35
    WD
    Court 3
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [5]
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    bt
    CHEN Hsiao Huan
    HU Ling Fang
    21-10, 21-17
    0:34
  • 18:35
    WD
    Court 4
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [3]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    bt
    Jessica PUGH
    Lauren SMITH
    21-15, 21-14
    0:36
  • 19:20
    MD
    Court 2
    Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA
    Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
    bt
    LU Ching Yao [6]
    YANG Po Han
    21-17, 21-15
    0:36
  • 19:20
    WD
    Court 2
    Greysia POLII [4]
    Apriyani RAHAYU
    bt
    Emilie LEFEL
    Anne TRAN
    21-9, 21-9
    0:26
  • 19:20
    MD
    Court 3
    Bodin ISARA
    Maneepong JONGJIT
    bt
    Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
    Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG
    17-21, 21-16, 21-19
    1:00
  • 19:20
    MD
    Court 4
    OU Xuan Yi
    REN Xiang Yu
    bt
    HAN Cheng Kai
    ZHOU Hao Dong
    21-17, 21-13
    0:28
Title Sponsor