YONEX German Open 2018 06 - 11 March
MATCH RESULTS 07 March 2018
-
09:00WDCourt 1CHEN Qing Chen [1]JIA Yi FanbtSupissara PAEWSAMPRANPuttita SUPAJIRAKUL21-14, 21-180:33
-
09:00XDCourt 4Pranaav Jerry CHOPRAREDDY SikkibtCHANG Ko-ChiCHENG Chi Ya24-22, 17-21, 21-190:58
-
09:10WSCourt 2SUNG Jihyun [2]btFitriani FITRIANI21-12, 21-160:40
-
09:10WDCourt 3Della Destiara HARIS [8]Rizki Amelia PRADIPTAbtAnastasiia AKCHURINAOlga MOROZOVA21-19, 21-160:37
-
09:45MSCourt 1Kento MOMOTAbtWANG Tzu Wei [7]21-18, 21-150:51
-
09:45WSCourt 4KIM Hyo MinbtPornpawee CHOCHUWONG21-8, 21-190:43
-
09:55XDCourt 2CHOI Sol Gyu [8]CHAE Yu JungbtThom GICQUELDelphine DELRUE21-12, 22-200:31
-
09:55WDCourt 3KIM So YeongKONG Hee YongbtJulie FINNE-IPSENRikke SØBY21-14, 21-110:30
-
10:30WDCourt 1CHANG Ye Na [7]KIM HyerinbtChayanit CHALADCHALAMPhataimas MUENWONG21-17, 21-160:45
-
10:30MSCourt 4Suppanyu AVIHINGSANONbtHSU Jen Hao21-15, 22-200:42
-
10:40WSCourt 2Nitchaon JINDAPOL [6]btLyanny Alessandra MAINAKY21-8, 21-120:33
-
10:40XDCourt 3Yuta WATANABEArisa HIGASHINObtYuki KANEKOKoharu YONEMOTO21-13, 21-150:30
-
11:15WDCourt 1Gabriela STOEVAStefani STOEVAbtHSU Ya ChingWU Ti Jung21-23, 21-13, 21-110:53
-
11:15WSCourt 4CHEN Xiao XinbtLEE Jang Mi21-16, 22-200:53
-
11:25MSCourt 2Kantaphon WANGCHAROENbtTanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK21-18, 21-120:50
-
11:25XDCourt 3Praveen JORDANMelati Daeva OKTAVIANTIbtCHAN Peng Soon [6]GOH Liu Ying21-19, 21-180:41
-
12:00MDCourt 1Takeshi KAMURA [1]Keigo SONODAbtM.R. ARJUNRamchandran SHLOK21-13, 21-180:34
-
12:00WSCourt 4CHEN Yu Fei [4]btSoniia CHEAH21-11, 21-130:33
-
12:10WDCourt 2Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [6]Rawinda PRAJONGJAIbtAmanda HOGSTROMClara NISTAD21-11, 21-70:30
-
12:10MSCourt 3SHI Yu Qi [3]btZHAO Jun Peng21-17, 16-21, 21-191:03
-
12:45MDCourt 1LEE Jhe-Huei [4]LEE YangbtONG Yew SinTEO Ee Yi17-21, 21-15, 22-200:51
-
12:45WSCourt 4Neslihan ARINbtMette POULSEN21-15, 14-21, 21-190:56
-
12:55WDCourt 2Isabel LOHAUCarla NYENHUISbtSelena PIEKCheryl SEINEN22-20, 21-140:39
-
12:55MSCourt 3Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [5]btKim BRUUN14-21, 1-2 Retired0:27
-
13:30MDCourt 1Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN [2]Mads Pieler KOLDINGbtKittinupong KEDRENDechapol PUAVARANUKROH21-19, 21-130:35
-
13:30MSCourt 4HUANG Yu XiangbtKAN Chao Yu21-17, 22-200:33
-
13:40MDCourt 2Angga PRATAMARian Agung SAPUTRObtCHUNG Eui SeokKIM DukYoung21-10, 18-21, 21-100:49
-
13:40WSCourt 3Brittney TAMbtKirsty GILMOUR [8]21-13, 13-21, 21-170:52
-
14:15MSCourt 1Subhankar DEYbtWONG Wing Ki Vincent21-12, 19-11 Retired0:36
-
14:15WSCourt 4CHIANG Ying LibtEvgeniya KOSETSKAYA21-8, 21-150:26
-
14:25MDCourt 2HAN Cheng KaiZHOU Hao DongbtJones Ralfy JANSENJosche ZURWONNE21-15, 21-170:33
-
14:25WDCourt 3HUANG Dong PingZHENG YubtLEE So Hee [5]SHIN Seung Chan21-19, 15-21, 21-151:04
-
15:00MSCourt 1CHOU Tien Chen [4]btJEON Hyeok Jin21-18, 21-110:39
-
15:00WSCourt 4Saena KAWAKAMIbtLuise HEIM21-16, 21-130:38
-
15:10WDCourt 2CHIANG Kai HsinHUNG Shih HanbtDelphine DELRUELea PALERMO21-13, 23-210:34
-
15:10MDCourt 3Kasper ANTONSENNiclas NOHRbtATTRI ManuREDDY B. Sumeeth21-16, 21-160:33
-
15:45MDCourt 1Jelle MAASRobin TABELINGbtCHEN Hung Ling [3]WANG Chi-Lin21-19, 17-21, 22-200:58
-
15:45WDCourt 4Anggia Shitta AWANDANi Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANIbtChloe BIRCHJessica PUGH19-21, 28-26, 21-71:01
-
15:55WSCourt 2Sayaka SATO [7]btGOH Jin Wei21-15, 21-100:33
-
15:55MSCourt 3Jonatan CHRISTIE [8]btLucas CORVEE21-13, 21-180:39
-
16:30WDCourt 1DU YueLI Yin HuibtLauren SMITHSarah WALKER21-15, 21-110:35
-
16:30WSCourt 4GAO Fang JiebtBeatriz CORRALES0:33
-
16:40MSCourt 2Pablo ABIANbtBrice LEVERDEZ21-19, 21-170:44
-
16:40WDCourt 3Maiken FRUERGAARDSara THYGESENbtLisa KAMINSKIHannah POHL21-10, 21-110:28
-
17:15MDCourt 1Takuto INOUE [6]Yuki KANEKObtJacco ARENDSRuben JILLE21-16, 21-120:25
-
17:15MSCourt 4LEE Hyun IlbtKhosit PHETPRADAB15-21, 21-14, 21-80:56
-
17:25WDCourt 2Shiho TANAKA [4]Koharu YONEMOTObtAlexandra BØJESara LUNDGAARD21-10, 21-90:27
-
17:25WSCourt 3Aya OHORIbtMichelle LI21-19, 21-140:47
-
18:15MSCourt 1Kenta NISHIMOTObtSON Wan Ho [1]21-19, 11-21, 21-131:07
-
18:15WDCourt 4Yuki FUKUSHIMA [3]Sayaka HIROTAbtSavitree AMITRAPAIPacharapun CHOCHUWONG21-16, 21-150:44
-
18:25MDCourt 2LIAO Min ChunSU Ching HengbtMark LAMSFUSSMarvin SEIDEL21-17, 21-170:30
-
Match duration: 70 minutes
-
18:25WSCourt 3Nozomi OKUHARA [3]btCHEUNG Ngan Yi22-24, 21-13, 21-151:10
-
19:00MSCourt 1LIN Dan [2]btVladimir MALKOV21-11, 23-210:43
-
19:00MDCourt 4KIM Won HoSEO Seung JaebtPakin KUNA-ANUVITNatthapat TRINKAJEE21-15, 21-100:29
-
19:10WSCourt 2Beiwen ZHANG [5]btLEE Chia Hsin21-14, 21-160:28
-
19:10WDCourt 3Mayu MATSUMOTOWakana NAGAHARAbtTANG Jin HuaYU Xiao Han21-18, 21-140:41
-
19:45MDCourt 1Mohammad AHSANHendra SETIAWANbtMarcus ELLISChris LANGRIDGE21-16, 21-140:33
-
19:45MSCourt 4Kanta TSUNEYAMAbtLEE Dong Keun23-21, 21-191:04
-
19:55WSCourt 2PAI Yu PobtLine Højmark KJAERSFELDT24-22, 21-130:44
-
19:55MDCourt 3Fajar ALFIAN [7]Muhammad Rian ARDIANTObtHE Ji TingTAN Qiang21-18, 19-21, 21-160:49
-
20:30MSCourt 1NG Ka Long Angus [6]btEmil HOLST21-18, 21-110:35
-
20:30MDCourt 2Raphael BECKSam MAGEEbtPeter BRIGGSTom WOLFENDEN21-19, 18-21, 21-170:53
-
20:40MDCourtKim ASTRUP [5]Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN-Takuro HOKIYugo KOBAYASHIWalkover
-
20:40WSCourt 2Akane YAMAGUCHI [1]btMia BLICHFELDT21-10, 21-130:33
-
21:15WDCourt 2CHAE Yu JungJUNG Kyung EunbtDebora JILLEImke VAN DER AAR21-13, 21-130:31
-
21:15MDCourt 4GOH V ShemTAN Wee KiongbtHiroyuki ENDOYuta WATANABE21-16, 17-21, 21-161:01
-
21:25MDCourt 1Tinn ISRIYANETKittisak NAMDASHbtLU Ching Yao [8]YANG Po Han16-21, 21-19, 21-190:59
-
21:25MSCourt 3Mark CALJOUWbtKalle KOLJONEN21-13, 21-120:37