YONEX Swiss Open 2018 20 - 25 February
MATCH RESULTS 20 February 2018
ORDER OF PLAY
- Main Location - 1
-
1. Starting at 6:00 PMXDCourt 1Ben LANE [6]Jessica PUGHbtThom GICQUELDelphine DELRUE21-19, 21-150:33
-
2. Followed byXDCourt 1Jacco ARENDS [5]Selena PIEKbtYANG Ming-TseSUNG Shuo Yun21-16, 21-120:25
-
3. Followed byXDCourt 1Marvin SEIDEL [4]Linda EFLERbtHOO Pang RonPECK Yen Wei21-18, 22-200:31
-
4. Followed byXDCourt 1Bastian KERSAUDYLea PALERMObtOliver SCHALLERCeline BURKART21-14, 21-160:31
-
5. Followed byXDCourt 1CHANG Ko-ChiCHENG Chi YabtAndreas HEINZAnnika HORBACH21-13, 19-21, 21-160:40
- Main Location - 2
-
1. Starting at 6:00 PMXDCourt 2Ruben JILLEImke VAN DER AARbtYehezkiel Fritz MAINAKYLyanny Alessandra MAINAKY21-14, 21-140:25
-
2. Followed byXDCourt 2Jones Ralfy JANSENCarla NYENHUISbtFreek GOLINSKILise JAQUES21-9, 21-100:22
-
3. Followed byXDCourt 2Mark LAMSFUSS [1]Isabel LOHAUbtWilliam VILLEGERSharone BAUER21-16, 21-170:26
-
4. Followed byXDCourt 2Marcus ELLIS [7]Lauren SMITHbtMathias BAY-SMIDTRikke SØBY21-17, 23-210:43
- Main Location - 3
-
1. Starting at 6:00 PMXDCourt 3Niclas NOHRSara THYGESENbtPeter KAESBAUEROlga ROJ21-16, 19-21, 21-110:56
-
2. Followed byXDCourt 3Robin TABELINGCheryl SEINENbtGaetan MITTELHEISSEREmilie LEFEL19-21, 21-16, 21-90:49
-
3. Followed byXDCourt 3Tinn ISRIYANETPacharapun CHOCHUWONGbtJakub BITMANAlžběta BÁŠOVÁ21-11, 21-110:26
MATCH OVERVIEW
-
13:00MS - QualificationCourt 1Lars SCHAENZLERbtYehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY21-10, 21-110:28
-
13:00MS - QualificationCourt 4Philipp DISCHERbtMathew FOGARTY21-2, 21-60:19
-
13:10MS - QualificationCourt 2Joel KÖNIGbtMichael SPENCER-SMITH21-18, 21-100:33
-
13:10MS - QualificationCourt 3Riichi TAKESHITAbtMichal ROGALSKI21-17, 21-70:33
-
13:40MS - QualificationCourt 1GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V.btJan FROHLICH21-11, 21-150:30
-
13:40MS - QualificationCourt 4Søren TOFTbtAlexander ROOVERS21-19, 21-190:38
-
13:50MS - QualificationCourt 2Luís Enrique PEÑALVERbtYusuke ONODERA20-22, 21-18, 21-191:04
-
13:50MS - QualificationCourt 3Arnaud MERKLEbtWANG Yuehang21-5, Retired0:09
-
14:20MD - QualificationCourtKenji LOVANGWilliam VILLEGER-Francis ALWINK. NandagopalWalkover
-
14:20MD - QualificationCourtTiton GUSTAMANStilian MAKARSKI-Maxime BRIOTFabien DELRUEWalkover
-
14:20WS - QualificationCourt 1Debora JILLEbtAinoa DESMONS21-10, 21-170:27
-
14:20WS - QualificationCourt 3CHANG Ya LanbtJuliette MOINARD21-11, 21-180:31
-
14:30MD - QualificationCourtJulien SCHEIWILLERIztok UTROSA-Mathieu GANGLOFFTom RODRIGUESWalkover
-
14:30WS - QualificationCourt 4Devi Yunita INDAH SARIbtJenjira STADELMANN18-21, 21-11, 21-100:45
-
15:00MS - QualificationCourt 1Lars SCHAENZLERbtPhilipp DISCHER21-13, 21-130:28
-
15:10WS - QualificationCourt 2Isabel ZHONGbtMonika RADOVSKA17-21, 21-13, 21-70:43
-
15:40MS - QualificationCourt 1Riichi TAKESHITAbtJoel KÖNIG21-11, 21-120:31
-
Match duration: 21 minutes
8 Consecutive points 1 2 Game points 0 0 Smash winners 0 0 Net winners 0 0 Clear winners 0 28 Total points played 28 21 Total points won 7 2G-1 G-2 0 -
15:40MS - QualificationCourt 4GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V.btSøren TOFT21-7, 21-70:21
-
15:50XD - QualificationCourt 2Stilian MAKARSKIDiana DIMOVAbtKenji LOVANGCharlotte GANCI21-12, 21-140:23
-
15:50MS - QualificationCourt 3Arnaud MERKLEbtLuís Enrique PEÑALVER21-17, 21-120:34
-
16:20XD - QualificationCourt 1Kittisak NAMDASHSavitree AMITRAPAIbtFabien DELRUEJuliette MOINARD21-7, 21-130:24
-
16:20XD - QualificationCourt 4Josche ZURWONNEEva JANSSENSbtSamy CORVEEAinoa DESMONS21-10, 22-200:28
-
16:30XD - QualificationCourt 2Matijs DIERICKXFlore VANDENHOUCKEbtMaxime BRIOTMarig BROUXEL21-15, 25-230:33