logo

YONEX All England Open 2018

14 - 18 March

Arena Birmingham, Birmingham, England
PRIZE MONEY USD 1,000,000

YONEX All England Open 2018 14 - 18 March

MATCH RESULTS 16 March 2018

  • Arena Birmingham - Court 1
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    WD
    Court 1
    Shiho TANAKA [5]
    Koharu YONEMOTO
    bt
    CHEN Qing Chen [1]
    JIA Yi Fan
    14-21, 21-17, 21-15
    1:20
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    TAI Tzu Ying [1]
    bt
    Aya OHORI
    21-12, 21-13
    0:32
  • 3. Followed by
    MD
    Court 1
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1]
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    bt
    CHEN Hung Ling [7]
    WANG Chi-Lin
    21-15, 21-13
    0:30
  • 4. Followed by
    XD
    Court 1
    Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [6]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    bt
    Praveen JORDAN [4]
    Debby SUSANTO
    21-16, 21-15
    0:45
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]
    bt
    Nozomi OKUHARA [7]
    20-22, 21-18, 21-18
    1:24
  • 6. Starting at 5:00 PM
    WS
    Court 1
    Akane YAMAGUCHI [2]
    bt
    Carolina MARIN [5]
    21-15, 21-18
    0:52
  • 7. Followed by
    XD
    Court 1
    Yuta WATANABE
    Arisa HIGASHINO
    bt
    Chris ADCOCK [7]
    Gabrielle ADCOCK
    18-21, 21-15, 21-15
    0:55
  • 8. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    LIN Dan [6]
    bt
    LEE Chong Wei [2]
    21-16, 21-17
    0:52
  • 9. Followed by
    MD
    Court 1
    Mathias BOE [2]
    Carsten MOGENSEN
    bt
    GOH V Shem
    TAN Wee Kiong
    22-20, 21-11
    0:43
  • 10. Followed by
    WD
    Court 1
    Kamilla Rytter JUHL [3]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    bt
    LEE So Hee [7]
    SHIN Seung Chan
    21-15, 21-14
    0:45
  • Arena Birmingham - Court 2
  • 1. Starting at 10:10 AM
    WS
    Court 2
    CHEN Yu Fei [8]
    bt
    Mia BLICHFELDT
    21-17, 21-12
    0:44
  • 2. Followed by
    MD
    Court 2
    Hiroyuki ENDO
    Yuta WATANABE
    bt
    LIAO Min Chun
    SU Ching Heng
    21-14, 21-19
    0:42
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    Court 2
    ZHANG Nan [8]
    LI Yin Hui
    bt
    Hafiz FAIZAL
    Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
    21-14, 18-21, 21-18
    1:05
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    Court 2
    SHI Yu Qi [7]
    bt
    CHEN Long [4]
    21-10, 21-17
    0:39
  • 5. Followed by
    MD
    Court 2
    Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN [6]
    Mads Pieler KOLDING
    bt
    LI Jun Hui [3]
    LIU Yu Chen
    23-21, 21-15
    0:48
  • 6. Starting at 5:10 PM
    WD
    Court 2
    Yuki FUKUSHIMA [4]
    Sayaka HIROTA
    bt
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [8]
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    21-16, 21-18
    0:48
  • 7. Followed by
    MS
    Court 2
    SON Wan Ho [5]
    bt
    Kenta NISHIMOTO
    21-18, 9-21, 21-14
    1:18
  • 8. Followed by
    WD
    Court 2
    Mayu MATSUMOTO
    Wakana NAGAHARA
    bt
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [2]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    21-17, 25-23
    0:50
  • 9. Followed by
    XD
    Court 2
    ZHENG Si Wei [5]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    bt
    WANG Yi Lyu [2]
    HUANG Dong Ping
    21-16, 16-21, 21-11
    0:54
  • 10. Followed by
    MS
    Court 2
    HUANG Yu Xiang
    bt
    PRANNOY H. S.
    20-22, 21-16, 23-21
    1:17
Title Sponsor