BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE:
Super 300
Madrid Spain Masters 2024 by IBERDROLA
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2017
21 - 27 August
Glasgow, Scotland
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Brazil
China
Chinese Taipei
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Egypt
England
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
Hungary
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Mauritius
Mexico
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Scotland
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sweden
Thailand
USA
Ukraine
Seeded Players
SON Wan Ho [1]
Korea
LEE Chong Wei [2]
Malaysia
Viktor AXELSEN [3]
Denmark
SHI Yu Qi [4]
China
CHEN Long [5]
China
CHOU Tien Chen [6]
Chinese Taipei
LIN Dan [7]
China
KIDAMBI Srikanth [8]
India
NG Ka Long Angus [9]
Hong Kong China
TIAN Houwei [10]
China
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK [11]
Thailand
WONG Wing Ki Vincent [12]
Hong Kong China
Ajay JAYARAM [13]
India
Anders ANTONSEN [14]
Denmark
SAI PRANEETH B. [15]
India
Rajiv OUSEPH [16]
England
All Players (130 entries from 38 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Pit Seng LOW
Australia
Pit Seng LOW
Australia
Luka WRABER
Austria
Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL
Austria
Luka WRABER
Austria
Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL
Austria
Maxime MOREELS
Belgium
Maxime MOREELS
Belgium
Ygor COELHO
Brazil
Ygor COELHO
Brazil
SHI Yu Qi
China
TIAN Houwei
China
LIN Dan
China
CHEN Long
China
SHI Yu Qi
China
TIAN Houwei
China
LIN Dan
China
CHEN Long
China
CHOU Tien Chen
Chinese Taipei
LIN Yu Hsien
Chinese Taipei
CHOU Tien Chen
Chinese Taipei
LIN Yu Hsien
Chinese Taipei
Zvonimir DURKINJAK
Croatia
Zvonimir DURKINJAK
Croatia
Milan LUDIK
Czech Republic
Adam MENDREK
Czech Republic
Milan LUDIK
Czech Republic
Adam MENDREK
Czech Republic
Viktor AXELSEN
Denmark
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Denmark
Anders ANTONSEN
Denmark
Emil HOLST
Denmark
Jan O JORGENSEN
Denmark
Viktor AXELSEN
Denmark
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Denmark
Anders ANTONSEN
Denmark
Emil HOLST
Denmark
Jan O JORGENSEN
Denmark
Ahmed SALAH
Egypt
Ahmed SALAH
Egypt
Rajiv OUSEPH
England
Toby PENTY
England
Rajiv OUSEPH
England
Toby PENTY
England
Raul MUST
Estonia
Raul MUST
Estonia
Kalle KOLJONEN
Finland
Eetu HEINO
Finland
Kalle KOLJONEN
Finland
Eetu HEINO
Finland
Brice LEVERDEZ
France
Lucas CORVEE
France
Brice LEVERDEZ
France
Lucas CORVEE
France
Marc ZWIEBLER
Germany
Fabian ROTH
Germany
Marc ZWIEBLER
Germany
Fabian ROTH
Germany
NG Ka Long Angus
Hong Kong China
WONG Wing Ki Vincent
Hong Kong China
HU Yun
Hong Kong China
WEI Nan
Hong Kong China
NG Ka Long Angus
Hong Kong China
WONG Wing Ki Vincent
Hong Kong China
HU Yun
Hong Kong China
WEI Nan
Hong Kong China
Gergely KRAUSZ
Hungary
Gergely KRAUSZ
Hungary
Ajay JAYARAM
India
KIDAMBI Srikanth
India
SAI PRANEETH B.
India
Sameer VERMA
India
Ajay JAYARAM
India
KIDAMBI Srikanth
India
SAI PRANEETH B.
India
Sameer VERMA
India
Tommy SUGIARTO
Indonesia
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Indonesia
Sony Dwi KUNCORO
Indonesia
Tommy SUGIARTO
Indonesia
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Indonesia
Sony Dwi KUNCORO
Indonesia
Scott EVANS
Ireland
Scott EVANS
Ireland
Misha ZILBERMAN
Israel
Misha ZILBERMAN
Israel
Rosario MADDALONI
Italy
Rosario MADDALONI
Italy
Kanta TSUNEYAMA
Japan
Takuma UEDA
Japan
Kanta TSUNEYAMA
Japan
Takuma UEDA
Japan
SON Wan Ho
Korea
SON Wan Ho
Korea
LEE Chong Wei
Malaysia
Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI
Malaysia
LEE Chong Wei
Malaysia
Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI
Malaysia
Georges Julien PAUL
Mauritius
Georges Julien PAUL
Mauritius
Luis Ramon GARRIDO
Mexico
Luis Ramon GARRIDO
Mexico
Mark CALJOUW
Netherlands
Nick FRANSMAN
Netherlands
Mark CALJOUW
Netherlands
Nick FRANSMAN
Netherlands
Marius MYHRE
Norway
Marius MYHRE
Norway
Mateusz DUBOWSKI
Poland
Mateusz DUBOWSKI
Poland
Vladimir MALKOV
Russia
Sergey SIRANT
Russia
Vladimir MALKOV
Russia
Sergey SIRANT
Russia
Kieran MERRILEES
Scotland
Matthew CARDER
Scotland
Kieran MERRILEES
Scotland
Matthew CARDER
Scotland
Pablo ABIAN
Spain
Pablo ABIAN
Spain
Niluka KARUNARATNE
Sri Lanka
Niluka KARUNARATNE
Sri Lanka
Felix BURESTEDT
Sweden
Felix BURESTEDT
Sweden
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
Thailand
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
Thailand
Bjorn SEGUIN
USA
Bjorn SEGUIN
USA
Artem POCHTAROV
Ukraine
Artem POCHTAROV
Ukraine
Title Sponsor